Is Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (93%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Garlic (2.2%), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice, Pepper, Natural Food Colour (Caramel D), Thyme, Rosemary, and Rosemary Extract (0.1%), Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Idahoan Family Size Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


