Is Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (93%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Garlic (2.2%), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice, Pepper, Natural Food Colour (Caramel D), Thyme, Rosemary, and Rosemary Extract (0.1%), Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Idahoan Family Size Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


