Is Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- dehydrated cream
- skim milk, fermented anchovies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, canola oil, modified food starch, green curry paste (green chili peppers, onion, ginger, sea salt, lemongrass, garlic, vinegar, spices, dehydrated garlic and onion, yeast, flavors, lime juice concentrate), desiccated coconut, jalapeno peppers, contains less than 2% of: skim milk, fermented anchovies (contains salt), cilantro, soy protein concentrate, dehydrated cream (milk), salt, shallots, garlic, maltodextrin, turmeric for color, flavoring, kaffir lime leaf extract, sunflower lecithin, basil extract
Check Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


