Is Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavoring
  • modified food starch
  • flavors

flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, canola oil, modified food starch, green curry paste (green chili peppers, onion, ginger, sea salt, lemongrass, garlic, vinegar, spices, dehydrated garlic and onion, yeast, flavors, lime juice concentrate), desiccated coconut, jalapeno peppers, contains less than 2% of: skim milk, fermented anchovies (contains salt), cilantro, soy protein concentrate, dehydrated cream (milk), salt, shallots, garlic, maltodextrin, turmeric for color, flavoring, kaffir lime leaf extract, sunflower lecithin, basil extract

Check Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Campbells Sauces Skillet Thai Curry Chicken Pouch - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers

SafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry