Is Campbells Sauces Slow Cooker Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork Pouch - 13 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavoring tomato puree
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavoring tomato puree
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Red Peppers, Bourbon, Apples, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Malic Acid, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Soybean Oil, Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavoring Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Campbells Sauces Slow Cooker Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork Pouch - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Sauces Slow Cooker Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork Pouch - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Campbells Sauces Slow Cooker Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork Pouch - 13 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


