Is Campbells Select Harvest Frozen Condensed Tomato Basil Soup - 4 lb. tray, 3 per case Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BASIL, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CELERY EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL.
Check Campbells Select Harvest Frozen Condensed Tomato Basil Soup - 4 lb. tray, 3 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Select Harvest Frozen Condensed Tomato Basil Soup - 4 lb. tray, 3 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Select Harvest Frozen Condensed Tomato Basil Soup - 4 lb. tray, 3 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


