Is CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SCALLIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SAFFLOWER OIL, FLAVORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING (MILK).
Check CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


