Is CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SCALLIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SAFFLOWER OIL, FLAVORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING (MILK).

Check CAMPBELL'S, SKILLET SAUCES, SESAME CHICKEN, SESAME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingTopping