Is Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork, 13 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Red Peppers, Bourbon, Apples, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Malic Acid, Spice, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring
Check Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork, 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork, 13 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Cooker Sauces Apple Bourbon Pulled Pork, 13 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


