Is CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, SHREDDED BEEF TACO, SHREDDED BEEF TACO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED CHILI AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, FLAVORING, OLIVE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MOLASSES, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, BEEF FAT, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, BEEF EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, SHREDDED BEEF TACO, SHREDDED BEEF TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, SLOW COOKER SAUCES, SHREDDED BEEF TACO, SHREDDED BEEF TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


