Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Creamy Broccoli Cheddar Bisque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli, Cream, Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2%, It Rag Aisi Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Salf, Dried Onions, Sugar, Soy Piena", An Bitter, Milk, Milklat, Garlic, Cultured Cream, Lactic Acid, Vinegar. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Creamy Broccoli Cheddar Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Creamy Broccoli Cheddar Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


