Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Microwave Soup, Tomato & Sweet Basil Bisque, Lunch Snack, 7 Ounce Cup (2 pack) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cream, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream), Salt, Wheat Flour, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavoring, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Basil, Tomatoes, Spices, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Dried Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Yeast Extract, Dried

Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Microwave Soup, Tomato & Sweet Basil Bisque, Lunch Snack, 7 Ounce Cup (2 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Microwave Soup, Tomato & Sweet Basil Bisque, Lunch Snack, 7 Ounce Cup (2 pack) is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch