No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clam Stock, Potatoes, Clams, Cream (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Applewood Uncured Bacon No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For That Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder, Smoke Flavor), Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Onions, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring (Cod), Pork, Pork Fat, Wheat Starch, Clam Extract, Beef Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Celery Extract, Onion Extract, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt)

Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch