Is Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CREAM, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORING, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, DRIED TOMATOES, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Where to buy
Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


