Is Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gluten milk/dairy wheat
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- butter
- cream
gluten milk/dairy wheat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CREAM, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORING, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, DRIED TOMATOES, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Where to buy
Campbells Slow Kettle Style Soup Bisque Tomato & Sweet Basil - 15.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


