Is Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup 32oz is a delicious option for those seeking a wholesome and flavorful meal. Made with fresh organic milk, this soup perfectly complements the tangy sweetness of organic tomatoes. It is a vegetarian option that is also non-GMO and gluten-free. With the use of organic tomatoes, this soup offers a natural and wholesome taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soymilk Base (Water, Soybeans (Organic)), Organic, Tomato Concentrate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Onion (Organic), High-oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Organic), Spices (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Ground Bay Leaf (Organic), Basil Oil (Organic)

Check Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go