Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Seasoned Angus Beef (Beef, Beef Stock, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Black Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion Puree, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Natural Smoke Flavoring, White Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaves), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Corn Flour, Dried Garlic, Dried Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Beef Extract, Water, Beef Tallow, Sesame Seed Oil, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


