Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub Vegan?

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Seasoned Angus Beef (Beef, Beef Stock, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Black Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion Puree, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Natural Smoke Flavoring, White Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaves), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Corn Flour, Dried Garlic, Dried Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Beef Extract, Water, Beef Tallow, Sesame Seed Oil, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


