Is SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE Vegan?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with savory, mildly spicy notes; mixed textures range from tender to slightly chewy, with a saucy coating for cohesion. Commonly reheated as a quick main or side, incorporated into bowls, salads, or wraps, and noted by reviewers for convenience and hearty mouthfeel, though some cited uneven seasoning.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with savory, mildly spicy notes; mixed textures range from tender to slightly chewy, with a saucy coating for cohesion. Commonly reheated as a quick main or side, incorporated into bowls, salads, or wraps, and noted by reviewers for convenience and hearty mouthfeel, though some cited uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, WATER, WATER, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), CORN, COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, GROUND CUMIN, SERRANO PEPPER PUREE, ANCHO CHILE, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, LOTUS BEAN GUM.
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


