Is Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
- cooked beef
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), COOKED BEEF, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), NONFAT MILK, WATER, TOMATOES, POBLANO CHILES, PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), BELL PEPPERS, 2% OR LESS OF JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SPICES, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


