Is Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- salt, seasoned beef crumble
- dried beef
- beef tallow
- seasoned beef crumble
- beef
- beef broth
- seasoned beef
- dried beef stock
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- +1 more
salt, seasoned beef crumble
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), TOASTED BARLEY, CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONED BEEF, BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELERY, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLE (BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BEEF STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, BEEF TALLOW, NATURAL FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED BEEF, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


