Is Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), TOASTED BARLEY, CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONED BEEF, BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELERY, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLE (BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BEEF STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, BEEF TALLOW, NATURAL FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED BEEF, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Beef with Vegetables & Barley - 10.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


