Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CHICKEN, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


