Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken
- egg gluten soybean wheat
- egg
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
- +1 more
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CHICKEN, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle 25% Less Sodium - 10.75 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


