Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Family Size - 26 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg gluten soybean wheat
- egg
- eggs
- egg whites
- enriched egg noodles
egg gluten soybean wheat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CHICKEN, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Family Size - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Family Size - 26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Noodle Family Size - 26 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


