Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED CHICKEN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


