Is Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


