Is Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupLunch