Is Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • butter
  • milk
  • whey
  • cream

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go