Is Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken & Mushroom - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whey
gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED MUSHROOMS, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken & Mushroom - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken & Mushroom - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken & Mushroom - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


