Is Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken With Herbs - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, BASIL, OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken With Herbs - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken With Herbs - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go