Is Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • garlic extract chicken stock
  • chicken fat
  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • egg whites
  • eggs
  • enriched egg noodles
  • chicken stock
  • riboflavin

garlic extract chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe 105 oz is a popular soup choice made with enriched egg noodles and a flavorful chicken broth. The broth is made using herbs and tender chicken, ensuring a delicious and satisfying meal. This soup is well-loved by many due to its lack of artificial flavors. It is often enjoyed as a mealtime option, perfectly complementing a steamy bowl with a side of salad or a sandwich. People appreciate the taste and quality of this classic recipe.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Carrot Puree, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SoupLunch