Is Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg gluten wheat
- egg
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- egg whites
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
egg gluten wheat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARROT PUREE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


