Is Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
- cultured milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), ONIONS, WATER, DRIED ONIONS, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BEEF TALLOW, DRIED BEEF. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed French Onion - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


