Is Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- egg gluten sesame soybean wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, POTATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEAS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, ONIONS, SUGAR, CABBAGE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PARSLEY, BEEF EXTRACT, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, BAY LEAVES, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, FENUGREEK, CORIANDER, SESAME OIL. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


