Is Campbells Soup Cream Of Mushroom - 4-10.5OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CREAM, WHEY, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Cream Of Mushroom - 4-10.5OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Cream Of Mushroom - 4-10.5OZ is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Soup