Is Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


