Is Campbells Soup Soup on the Go Classic Tomato Cup - 10.75 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • gluten wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

gluten wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Campbells Soup Soup on the Go Classic Tomato Cup - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Soup on the Go Classic Tomato Cup - 10.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Cup

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepLunch