Is Campbell's Tomato Bisque Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Water, Cream, Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Butter, Natural Flavor. Contains What and Milk.
Check Campbell's Tomato Bisque Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Tomato Bisque Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


