Is Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef (Contains Up to 10% of a Solution of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Toasted Barley, Green Beans, Peas, Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Celery, Salt, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions (Dehydrated), Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Citric Acid, Celery Extract, Onion Extract, Beef Fat, Beef, Garlic Extract, Beef Stock (Dehydrated).
Check Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


