Is Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- seasoned beef
- beef fat
- beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef (Contains Up to 10% of a Solution of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Toasted Barley, Green Beans, Peas, Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Celery, Salt, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions (Dehydrated), Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Citric Acid, Celery Extract, Onion Extract, Beef Fat, Beef, Garlic Extract, Beef Stock (Dehydrated).
Check Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Vegetable Beef Microwavable Condensed Soup is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


