Is Campbells Well Yes! Campbell's Well Yes! Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Well Yes! Tomato and Sweet Basil Soup is a beloved, vegetarian soup made with tomatoes, cream, butternut squash, and basil. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or added MSG. This soup is conveniently packaged in microwavable cups, making it easy to heat up and enjoy. People appreciate its nourishing qualities and find it sippable. It has received positive feedback, with people praising its taste and ease of preparation in the microwave.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Cream, Butternut Squash, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tomatoes (Dried), Onions (Dried), Spices, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Sweet Basil Oil.

Check Campbells Well Yes! Campbell's Well Yes! Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Well Yes! Campbell's Well Yes! Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch