No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Campbell's Well Yes! Mediterranean-Style Wedding Soup - 16.1oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Overall taste is savory and moderately seasoned; texture combines soft, bite-sized components and delicate wisps, creating a comforting mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or soup course, reviewers praise ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and convenient portioning, while some also note higher saltiness and occasional texture inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth, Turkey Meatball (Turkey, Water, Rice, Salt, Flavoring, Spices), Carrots, Spinach, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onions (Dried), Tomato Paste, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Flavoring, Garlic (Dried), Basil, Oregano, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate.

Check Campbell's Well Yes! Mediterranean-Style Wedding Soup - 16.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Well Yes! Mediterranean-Style Wedding Soup - 16.1oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Campbell's Well Yes! Mediterranean-Style Wedding Soup - 16.1oz | Spoonful