Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Braised Beef & Black Barley - 16.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Seasoned Braised Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract), Black Barley, Cooked Chickpeas, Mushrooms, Carrots, Celery, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Potato Starch, Beef Broth, Salt, Onion Juice Concentrate, Caramelized Onions, Dried Onions, Molasses, Butter, Spices, Dried Garlic, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Beef Fat, Bay Leaves, Thyme, Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Sesame Oil, Contains: Milkmay Contain Traces Of Wheat Water, Sesame Oil, Contains: Milkmay Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Braised Beef & Black Barley - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Braised Beef & Black Barley - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Braised Beef & Black Barley - 16.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


