Is CAMPBELL'S WELL YES SOUP CORN PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN, CREAM (MILK), ROASTED POBLANO CHILI PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, CARROTS, SALT, CABBAGE, CELERY, ONIONS, CUMIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY.

Check CAMPBELL'S WELL YES SOUP CORN PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAMPBELL'S WELL YES SOUP CORN PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish