Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CREAM, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL OIL. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Classico Di Campania Pasta Sauce Sweet Basil Marinara 24oz Jar
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Harvest Tomato & Sweet Basil Jar - 11.2 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


