Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, roasted-style broth offers warm, comforting flavor; texture combines tender chunks, chewy grains, and small pieces for a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch or light dinner, paired with crackers or salad, or used as a convenient base for casseroles and stews. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience.

Description
Savory, roasted-style broth offers warm, comforting flavor; texture combines tender chunks, chewy grains, and small pieces for a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch or light dinner, paired with crackers or salad, or used as a convenient base for casseroles and stews. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CORN, RICE, CELERY, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, WILD RICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED ONIONS, FLAVORING, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


