Is Campbell's Condensed 25% Less Sodium Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can Lactose Free?

Description
This canned soup offers a smooth, creamy texture and mild savory, earthy flavor, often used as a base for casseroles, gravies, sauces, and quick soups. Reviewers note consistent thickness and versatility in recipes, with comments about a milder overall taste compared to standard formulations and easy pantry storage and preparation.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This canned soup offers a smooth, creamy texture and mild savory, earthy flavor, often used as a base for casseroles, gravies, sauces, and quick soups. Reviewers note consistent thickness and versatility in recipes, with comments about a milder overall taste compared to standard formulations and easy pantry storage and preparation.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola,, Soybean), Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream (Milk), Salt, Whey, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Garlic , Dehydrated Water, Garlic , Dehydrated
Check Campbell's Condensed 25% Less Sodium Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed 25% Less Sodium Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed 25% Less Sodium Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


