Is Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can Soy Free?

Description
Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup is a beloved soup that comes in a 105 oz can. Made with tender mushrooms, this soup is a flavorful and satisfying choice. A notable feature of this product is that it contains no preservatives, ensuring a wholesome and natural taste. Although specific details about what people say about the product are not mentioned, it is stated that people love the golden mushroom soup. This suggests a positive reception among consumers. Overall, Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup offers a delicious option for soup lovers, with its rich mushroom flavor and absence of preservatives.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup is a beloved soup that comes in a 105 oz can. Made with tender mushrooms, this soup is a flavorful and satisfying choice. A notable feature of this product is that it contains no preservatives, ensuring a wholesome and natural taste. Although specific details about what people say about the product are not mentioned, it is stated that people love the golden mushroom soup. This suggests a positive reception among consumers. Overall, Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup offers a delicious option for soup lovers, with its rich mushroom flavor and absence of preservatives.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), WATER, MUSHROOMS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SAUTERNE WINE, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SALT, BEEF TALLOW, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


