Is Campervan gingerbread cookie kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour eniched
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheatflour eniched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gingerbread cookies 340g: wheatflour eniched (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, shortening (palm oil, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, emulsifier: polysorbate 60), molasses, water, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, cinnamon, salt, ginger, icing 227g: confectioners' sugar (sugar, corn starch*), water, sugar, corn* syrup, colour: titanium dioxide, salt, anti-caking agent: stearic acid, thickener: agar , preservative: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, artificial flavouring, candy lights 28g: dextrose, corn starch, thickener: maltodextrin, anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate, colour: spirulina, paprika oleoresin, glazing agent: confectioner's glaze, gum arabic, carnauba wax, colour: curcumin, carrot juice, gumdrops 28g: sugar, corn syrup, pectin, colour: curcumin, paprika oleoresin, beet red, spirulina, titanium dioxide, acidity regulator: citric acid, sodium citrate, black icing pen 19,5g: sugar , water, corn syrup, modified corn starch, colour: spirulina, curcumins, cochineal, thickener: carrageenan, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, colour: paprika oleoresin, titanium dioxide, salt, red icing pen 19,5g: sugar, water, corn syrup, modified corn starch, colour: paprika oleoresin, thickener: carrageenan, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, colour: titanium dioxide, salt, *produced from genetically modified maize,
Check Campervan gingerbread cookie kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campervan gingerbread cookie kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


